Logo

Participants of the International Congress on Musical Signification

11-15 May 2018

  1. Anastassov Vassil (Independent Scholar, Sofia)
  2. Apolloni Tim (University of Nebraska, Lincoln)
  3. Ayari Mondher (Université de Strasbourg & Ircam-CNRS)
  4. Baker Michael (University of Kentucky)  
  5. Banciu Ecaterina (Gheorghe Dima” Academy of Music, Cluj)
  6. Battistini Emiliano (University of Palermo)
  7. Bebeşelea Gabriel (The Transylvania” State Philharmonic, Cluj)
  8. Berthelot Fabian (Université de Montréal)
  9. Boancă Elena (Gheorghe Dima” Academy of Music, Cluj)
  10. Bralović Miloš (University of Arts, Faculty of Music, Belgrade)
  11. Brétéché Sylvain (Aix-Marseille Université / CNRS)
  12. Chung-Yan Yu Grace (The Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts)
  13. Dediu Dan (University of Music, Bucharest)
  14. Delaplace Joseph (Université Rennes 2)   
  15. Dougherty William P. (Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa)
  16. Duarte Valente Heloísa de A. (Paulista University, Brazil)
  17. Fadeev Aleksandr (University of Tartu, Estonia)
  18. Faidiga Passos Pedro (School of Communication and Arts, University of São Paulo)
  19. Felicissimo Rodrigo (School of Communication and Arts, University of São Paulo)
  20. Fujak Július (University of Constantine the Philosopher, Nitra, Slovakia)
  21. Gamrat Małgorzata (University of Warsaw)
  22. Grabócz Márta (University of Strasbourg)
  23. Grajter Małgorzata (Academy of Music in Łodź, Poland)
  24. Granat-Janki Anna (Karol Lipiński Academy of Music, Wrocław) 
  25. Grimalt Joan (Escola Superior de Música de Catalunya, Barcelona) 
  26. Guilherme Gustavo Simões de Castro (Federal University of Santa Catarina)
  27. Harkavyy Oleh (National Union of Composers of Ukraine
  28. Helkala-Koivisto Sari (University of Helsinki)
  29. Humięcka-Jakubowska Justyna (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  30. Ikehara Mai (Waseda University)
  31. Iwańska Ilona (Academy of Music, Krakow)
  32. Jacono Jean-Marie (Université d’Aix-Marseille)
  33. Janicka-Slysz Malgorzata (Academy of Music, Kraków)
  34. Karwaszewska Monika (The Stanisław Moniuszko Academy of Music, Gdańsk),
  35. Kóter Péter (Gheorghe Dima” Academy of Music, Cluj)
  36. Lassfolk Kai (University of Helsinki)
  37. Machado Neto Diósnio (School of Arts, Sciences and Humanities, University of São Paulo)
  38. Malecka Teresa (Academy of Music, Kraków)
  39. Maluli César Marina (IReMus – Paris IV)
  40. Martinelli Dario (International Semiotics Institute, Kaunas University of Technology)
  41. McKay Nicholas (Canterbury Christ Church University)
  42. Meeùs Nicolas (Institut de Recherche en Musicologie, Paris – Sorbonne Université)
  43. Monteiro Ricardo Noguiera de Castro (Federal University of the Cariri, Brazil)
  44. Nagy Dániel (Loránd Eötvös University, Budapest)
  45. Nedelcuţ Nelida (Gheorghe Dima” Academy of Music, Cluj)
  46. Ojala Juha (University of Oulu, Finland)
  47. Parncutt Richard (Centre for Systematic Musicology, University of Graz)
  48. Pitkänen Henri (University of Helsinki)
  49. Podlipniak Piotr (Institute of Musicology, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  50. Puşcas Pavel (Gheorghe Dima” Academy of Music, Cluj)
  51. Rădulescu Antigona (National University of Music, Bucharest)
  52. Reybrouck Mark (University of Leuven)
  53. Rojek Piotr (The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music, Wrocław)
  54. Schreiber Ewa (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  55. Sheinberg Esti (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, Glenn Korff School of Music
  56. Skupin Renata (The Stanisław Moniuszko Academy of Music, Gdańsk)
  57. Sófalvi Emese (Babeş-Bolyai University, Extension Odorheiu Secuiesc)
  58. Sosa Takemi (University of Helsinki, Faculty of Art)
  59. Sowińska-Fruhtrunk Iwona (Academy of Music, Kraków)
  60. Spaić Maša (University of Arts, Faculty of Music, Belgrade)
  61. Stachó László (Liszt Academy of Music Budapest, University of Szeged / University of Cambridge)
  62. Stigka Kalliopi (Evangelical Highschool of Izmir, 7th Lyceum of Kallithea Athens)
  63. Sumelius-Lindblom Eveliina (Sibelius Academy of the University of Arts, Helsinki) 
  64. Şuteu Cristina (Gheorghe Dima” Academy of Music, Cluj)
  65. Tarasti Eero (University of Helsinki)
  66. Tarasti Eila (University of Helsinki)
  67. Tomori Osamu (Kunitachi College of Music
  68. Touizrar Moe (Schulich School of Music, McGill University)  
  69. Tuncer Arda (State Music Conservatory “Giuseppe Verdi”, Turin)
  70. Varankaite Ulrika (International Semiotics Institute, Kaunas University of Technology)
  71. Walker Julie (University of Strasbourg)
  72. Whitelaw Bryan (School of Arts, English and Languages, Queen’s University, Belfast)
  73. Zenkin Konstantin (Tchaikovsky Conservatory, Moscow)