Logo

MAY 11TH

7 P.M., AMGD - Concert Studio

COREOGRAPHIC, SONGS AND INSTRUMENTAL WORKS RECITAL

Soloists: Mária Kovács, Tudor Stupar, Mihai Ciocmărean, Irina Mihaiu, Adrian Mihaiu, Cadmiel Boțac, Francesco Ionașcu, Alexandru Lazăr, Renáta Gebe-Fügi, Melinda Duffner, Alexandru Köpeczi, Mira Gavriș, Ad Libitum Voices Official: Tiberius Simu, Sergiu Coltan, Vlad Morar, Cristian Ignuță Coregraphy and Artistic Direction: Nicoleta Demian, Ștefania Ciocmărean, Horațiu Cherecheș, Oana Mureşan, Alice Mureşan

Works by: Sigismund Toduță, Adrian Pop, George Enescu, Maurice Ravel, Serghei Prokofiev, Cristian Bence Muk, Șerban Marcu, Răzvan Metea, Ciprian Gabriel Pop.


MAY 12TH

7 P.M., AMGD - Concert Studio

CHAMBER MUSIC RECITAL

Soloists: Melinda Béres, Edit Horváth, Előd Kostyák, Debora Ungureanu, Kata Domahidi, Melinda Moriczi

Works by: Paul Richter, Maurice Ravel, Stephen Prutsman


MAY 13TH

SYMPHONIC CONCERT

7 P.M., Academic College

”Transylvania” State Philharmonic Orchestra

Gabriel Bebeşelea - conductor

Matei Ioachimescu - flute

Works by: George Enescu, Kalevi Aho, Camille Saint-Saëns, Igor Stravinski

 

6:30 P.M., National Opera House - Cluj-Napoca

L'ELISIR D'AMORE

Gaetano Donizetti 


MAY 14TH

3 P.M., „Romulus Vuia” Ethnographic Park /
AMGD - Concert Studio (in case of bad weather)

„ICOANE” - ROMANIAN TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 

Coordinators: IOAN BOCȘA, ALINA STAN


MAY 15TH

P.M. AMGD - Concert Studio

RECITAL

Transilvanian Quartet and Daniel Goiți

Gabriel Croitoru, Nicușor Silaghi, Marius Suărășan, Vasile Jucan

Works by: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Antonin Dvořák


MAY 16TH

7 P.M., AMGD - Concert Studio

ORGAN and CHOIR CONCERT

Soloists: Martin Sturm, Alexandru Catău, Corul Jubilate - dir. Mihaela Cesa-Goje

Works by: Alexandru Ștefan Murariu, Sigismund Toduță, Agustín Fernández, Vaughan Williams, Knut Nysted                                                                                


MAY 17TH

5 P.M., AMGD - Concert Studio

INSTRUMENTAL RECITAL

Section I - Recital with the works awarded at the International Composition Contest, second edition 2017

Section II - Piano Recital - Ștefan Macovei

Section III - Pianistic Duo

Soloists: Kinga Szabó, Ioana-Catinca Mureșan, Sergiu Cebotari, Katalin Máté, Henrik Portik, Orsolya Benczédi, Oana Prisăcariu, Cristian Ciolacu, Anton Vântur, Teofil Pop, Alexandra Cotoros, Albert Bursuc, Evangheline Asoltanei, Cristina Pop, Denisa Macovei.

Works by: Sigismund Toduță, István Gergely, Sonja Mutic, Aurelian Băcan, Sebastian Țună, Serghei Prokofiev, Tudor Feraru, Răzvan Metea, Frederic Chopin, Cristian Bence-Muk, Maurice Ravel

Musical directors: Vera Negreanu, Cipriana Gavrișiu, Marta Cârlejan

Program Booklets: Cristina Pascu, Andra Pătraș, Miriam Marinescu, Linda Ianchis, Giulia Șandor, Peter Koter si Ciprian Nicola.